Skip to main content

Teachers


Language Arts
  Alma Avila-mccormack (505) 897-0110 ex: 40099 Language Arts
  Naomi Bowers (505) 897-0110 ex: 40067 Language Arts (SpEd & Inclusion)
  Joshua Edmiston (505) 886-1019 ex: 40125 English 9, English 9 Honors
  Michael Garcia (505) 897-0110 ex: 40033 Language Arts
  Brian Gatsch (505) 897-0110 ex: 40107 Language Arts
  Marisa Hernandez 8970110 ex: 40189 Language Arts
  Melodie Macdiarmid (505) 897-0110 ex: 40057 Language Arts, IC Chair, Teacher Leader
  Christine Mendez (505) 897-0110 ex: 40184 Special Education
  Christina Norton (505) 897-0110 ex: 40096 Small Group Lit. 10 & 12/ Head Volleyball Coach
  Avie Raugust (505) 897-0110 ex: 40190 ELD and Gifted
  Marc Raugust (505) 897-0110 ex: 40060 AP Lang, AP Lit, Film Criticism, Department Chair
  Shelby Reeves (505) 897-0110 ex: 40048 English 10 and English 10 Honors
  Carla Ritz Language Arts
  Brooke Steckley (505) 897-0110 ex: 40093 English 11
  Lesley Valencia (505) 897-0110 ex: 40090, 40033 ELA, Communication Skills, Journalism/NP
  Kiyomi Wilks Teacher
  Kendra Wilson-smith (505) 897-0110 ex: 40182 Language Arts

Mathematics
  David Bork (505) 897-0110 ex: 40095 Mathematics
  Michael Goodrich (505) 897-0110 ex: 40136 Mathematics
  Kathleen Green (505) 897-0110 ex: 40058 Mathematics
  Dusti Griffin (505) 897-0110 ex: 40148 Mathematics
  Donna Jones (505) 897-0110 ex: 40104 Mathematics / Testing Coordinator
  Katelyn Jordan (505) 897-0110 ex: 40120 Math Teacher
  Jessica Mandell (505) 897-0110 ex: 40086 Mathematics
  Debbie Milligan (505) 897-0110 ex: 40177 Mathematics
  Karl Schaller (505) 897-0110 ex: 40129 Mathematics
  Jenna Sievers (505) 897-0110 ex: 40169 Mathematics
  Patrick Tapia (505) 897-0110 ex: 40143 Mathematics
  Jeffrey Ulibarri (505) 897-0110 ex: 40115 Small Group Mathematics
  Mark Ulibarri (505) 897-0110 ex: 40226 Small Group Mathematics
  William Weihe (505) 897-0110 ex: 40191 Mathematics / Girls Soccer / Being Awesome

Science
  Angela Alderete (505) 897-0110 ex: 40114 Physics, Astronomy/Geology, Department Co-Chair
  Dhionivy Bedina (505) 897-0110 ex: 40112 Science
  John Dao Science
  Benjamin Deaton (505) 897-0110 ex: 40113 Science
  Christina Frank (505) 897-0110 ex: 40188 Science
  Dean Gessel (505) 897-0110 ex: 40068 Science
  Natalyn Jaramillo (505) 897-0110 ex: 40144 Small Group Science
  Timothy Lam (505) 897-0110 ex: 40168 Science
  Cheyenne Lytle (505) 897-0110 ex: 40124 Science, Department Chair
  William Siefert (505) 897-0110 ex: 40121 Science
  Sabra Smartt (505) 897-0110 ex: 40170 Science

Social Studies
  Raquel Archuleta Social Studies
  Emily Bois (505) 897-0110 ex: 40117 Social Studies
  Suzanne D'avalon (505) 897-0110 ex: 40156 Social Studies
  Adam Griego Social Studies
  Jason Hilligoss (505) 897-0110 ex: 40065 Social Studies
  Jeffery Jones (505) 897-0110 ex: 40081 Social Studies
  Angelina Knight (505) 897-0110 ex: 40225 US History/Spanish 1
  Loretta Mcmath (505) 897-0110 ex: 40074 Social Studies
  Melissa Mueller (505) 897-0110 ex: 40083 Special Ed, Social Studies, Health
  Colin Norwalk (505) 897-0110 ex: 40101 Social Studies, Department Chair
  Wendy Petersen (505) 897-0110 ex: 40147 Social Studies
  Dwayne Rogers (505) 897-0110 ex: 40218 Social Studies
  Jessica Short (505) 897-0110 ex: 40111 Social Studies
  Teryan Ulibarri (505) 897-0110 ex: 40127 Social Studies
  Brenna Valencia (505) 897-0110 ex: 40137 Social Studies
  Suzette Williams (505) 897-0110 ex: 40149 Social Studies

Athletics / PE
  Adrian Baca (505) 897-0110 ex: 40203 Physical Education / Health Instructor, Head Wrestling Coach
  Charles Carter (505) 897-0110 ex: 40065 Physical Education
  Cameron Clarke (505) 897-0110 ex: 40094 Physical Education
  Derek Isselhard Physical Education
  Renee Kinney (505) 897-0110 ex: 40018 Health Educator, Sports Medicine, Aerobics/Yoga
  Sharon Max (505) 897-0110 ex: 40192 Physical Education
  Yvette Pomponi (505) 897-0110 ex: 40132 Athletic Trainer
  Robert Puentes Teacher
  Ray Rodriguez (505) 897-0110 ex: 40161 Athletic Director / Head Basketball Coach
  Aspen Wilks (505) 897-0110 ex: 40158 Health Teacher
  Roderick Williams (505) 897-0110 ex: 40192 Physical Education / Head Football Coach

Career and Technical Education (CTE)
  Brian Acquesta (505) 897-0110 ex: 40172 Engineering, Webmaster, Department Chair
  Gaye Faulkner (505) 897-0110 ex: 40031 Culinary Arts
  Abran Gurule (505) 897-0110 ex: 40155 Autos
  Steven Medina (505) 897-0110 ex: 40053 DECA
  Amber Reno (505) 897-0110 ex: 40173 JAG

Fine Arts
  Kim Del Margo (505) 897-0110 ex: 40079 Ceramic Arts
  Ryan Hatch (505) 897-0110 ex: 40100 Choir and Piano - Fine Arts Department Chair and Mentor Teacher
  Sara Linn (505) 897-0110 ex: 40075 Art 1 & Art 2
  Sarah Mchaffie (505) 897-0110 ex: 40134 Photography & Computer Graphics; Head Union Rep.
  Jill Novick (505) 897-0110 ex: 40092 Theatre Arts
  Eduardo Trujillo (505) 897-0110 ex: 40178 Guitar & A.P. Music Theory
  Gabriel Velasco (505) 897-0110 ex: 40131 Band and Orchestra Director
  Thomas Wiberg (505) 897-0110 ex: 40194 Drawing and Painting

JROTC
  Pedro Chamorro Teacher
  Robert Collinsworth JROTC

Modern Classical Languages
  Jose Arias (505) 897-0110 ex: 40175 Modern Classical Languages
  Craig Garcia (505) 897-0110 ex: 40064 Modern Classical Languages
  Derek Isselhard Physical Education
  Angelina Knight (505) 897-0110 ex: 40225 US History/Spanish 1
  Toni Mcroberts (505) 897-0110 ex: 40084 Spanish I, III, IV/AP MCL Department Chair
  Clyde Tenorio Modern Classical Languages