Cibola High School  Logo
School Faculty
Athletics Athletic Calendar CHS Coaching Staff Cheer and Drill Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports
Counseling Department Counseling Department Monthly Newsletters Crossroads/Substance Abuse Counselor Video Resource Library Local Counseling Resources Credit Recovery Career Development Graduate Requirements Scholarships and Financial Aid Seniors Advanced Placement at Cibola Senior Year: To-Do List Bryan Smukula Memorial Scholarship
Fine Arts Department - Welcome!
Library College & Career Citation Generators Evaluating Websites Library Links Links for Readers Mock Interview More Research Links Primary Sources Research Pathfinders Research Tutorials Test Prep Links
Freshmen Academy Academy Office Team Who We Are; What We Do
Cibola Community Builders (CCB) Board
Our School Principal's Message Clubs and Organizations Counseling School Nurse 2017-2018 Bell Schedules School Meals Testing Resources

School Faculty

Secretarial Staff

Aragon, Ramona (505) 897-0110 ex.40020 Bookkeeper
Atencio, Jessica (505) 897-0110 ex.40010 Admin. Assistant - 11th Grade
Duckett, Deborah (505) 897-0110 ex.40008 Admin. Assistant - 9th Grade
Herrera, Mary (505) 897-0110 ex.40021 Admin. Assistant - 12th Grade
Marshall, Emily (505) 897-0110 ex.40009 Admin. Assistant - 10th Grade
Nielsen, Sherie (505) 897-0110 ex.40213 Data Processor
Sedillo, Merlin (505) 897-0110 ex.40007 Administrative Assistant to Principal
Turrietta, Valerie (505) 897-0110 ex.40001 Counseling Secretary
Veth, Terry (505) 897-0110 ex.40043 Registrar

Administration

Chavez, Jeanine (505) 897-0110 ex.40012 Activities Director
Luna, Jude (505) 897-0110 ex.40025 Technology - Technology Coordinator
Mabrey, Lori (505) 897-0110 ex.40045 Director Special Education / Head Girl's Basketball Coach
Meyer, Pamela Principal
Rietmann, Angela (505) 897-0110 ex.40005 Assistant Principal - 11th Grade
Rodriguez, Ray (505) 897-0110 ex.40018/40019 Athletic Director / Head Basketball Coach
Sandoval, Raul (505) 897-0110 ex.40004 Assistant Principal - 10th Grade
Sedillo, Melissa (505) 897-0110 ex.40006 Assistant Principal - 12th Grade
Ulibarri, Jeffrey (505) 897-0110 ex.40003 9th Grade Dean of Students

Health Office (Nurse)

Hamilton, Karen (505) 897-0110 ex.40098 Nurse's Assistant
King, Laura (505) 897-0110 ex.40109 Nurse
Zirpel-Kimura, Virginia (505) 897-0110 ex.40128 Nurse

Teachers

Acquesta, Brian (505) 897-0110 ex.40146 CTE Teacher
Ailes, Heather (505) 897-0110 ex.40065 ELA Teacher
Alderete, Angela (505) 897-0110 ex.40114 Science
Arias, Jose (505) 897-0110 ex.40175 Modern Classical Languages
Avila-mccormack, Alma (505) 897-0110 ex.40099 Language Arts Teacher
Baca, Adrian (505) 897-0110 ex.40143 Special Education / Head Wrestling Coach
Barnett, Margery (505) 897-0110 ex.40056 Special Education
Bois, Emily (505) 897-0110 ex.40073 Social Studies
Bork, David (505) 897-0110 ex.40058 Mathematics
Bowin, Susan (505) 897-0110 ex.40059 Special Education
Cannon, Natalie (505) 897-0110 ex.40053 Fine Arts Drama Teacher
Carmody, Dawn (505) 897-0110 ex.40169 Mathematics
Carter, Charles (505) 897-0110 ex.40065 Language Arts
Caswell-wind, Britney (505) 897-0110 ex.40174 Math Teacher
Cdebaca, Samuel (505) 897-0110 ex.40073 Social Studies
Clarke, Cameron (505) 897-0110 ex.40071 Physical Education - Department Chair / Head Boy's Soccer Coach
Coddou, Sarah (505) 897-0110 ex.40167 Teacher
D'avalon, Suzanne (505) 897-0110 ex.40129 Special Education
Darnell, James (505) 897-0110 ex.40225 Modern Classical Languages Teacher
Deaton, Benjamin (505) 897-0110 ex.40068 Science
DEL MARGO, KIM (505) 897-0110 ex.40079 Fine Arts - Ceramics
Dempsey, Jeremy (505) 897-0110 ex.40087 JROTC
Eastin, Mary (505) 897-0110 ex.40082 Language Arts
Essayd, Taeseer (505) 897-0110 ex.40049 Special Education
Faulkner, Gaye (505) 897-0110 ex.40086 Culinary Arts - CTE Department Chair
Fedor, Jane (505) 897-0870 ex.40112 Special Education
Finer-klumpp, Vicky (505) 897-0110 ex.40163 Special Education
Flores Jr., Jimmy (505) 897-0110 ex.40088 JROTC
Flores, Rosemary (505) 897-0110 ex.40089 Modern Classical Languages - Department Chair
Fowler, Krista (505) 897-0110 ex.40172 Special Education
Frank, Christina (505) 897-0110 ex.40188 Science
Frost, Richard (505) 897-0110 ex.40169 Teacher
Garcia, Craig (505) 897-0110 ex.40064 Modern Classical Languages
Garcia, Michael (505) 873-0220 ex.40065 Teacher
Gessel, Dean (505) 897-0110 ex.40113 Science Teacher
Gonzales Jr., Ramon (505) 897-0110 ex.40094 Physical Education / Head Baseball Coach
GONZALES, BRYAN (505) 897-0110 ex.40224 Fine Arts Orchestra Teacher
Green, Kathleen (505) 897-0110 ex.40095 Mathematics
Griffin, Dusti (505) 897-0110 ex.40060 Mathematics
Grossman, Dianne (505) 897-0110 ex.40129 Special Education
Gurule, Abran (505) 897-0110 ex.40155 Autos
Hampel, Arthana (505) 897-0110 ex.40179 Special Education/Inclusion Teacher
Hart, Katrina (505) 897-0110 ex.40048**EMAIL PREFERRED** Language Arts
Hatch, Ryan (505) 897-0110 ex.40100 **EMAIL PREFERRED** Director of Choral and Piano Activities
Hilligoss, Jason (505) 897-0110 ex.40101 Social Studies Dept. Chair; Classics & Philosophy
Hudson, Elizabeth (505) 897-0110 ex.40013 Adaptive Physical Education
Jarosz, David (505) 897-0110 ex.40189 Special Education
Jones, Donna (505) 897-0110 ex.40104 Mathematics / Testing Coordinator
Jones, Jeffery (505) 897-0110 ex.40105 Social Studies
Judway, Justine (505) 897-0110 ex.40125 Language Arts
Kinney, Renee (505) 897-0110 ex.40018 Physical Education
Lee, Martha (505) 897-0110 ex.40086 Math
Leftwich, Lorraine (505) 897-0110 ex.40116 Modern Classical Languages
Legate, Sara (505) 897-0110 ex.40117 Social Studies / National Honor Society Advisor
Lewis, Tim (505) 897-0110 ex.40119/40120 Social Studies
Liong, Kenneth (505) 897-0110 ex.40115 Special Education
Lovick-tolley, Heather (505) 897-0110 ex.40147 Language Arts
Lozoya, Yvette (505) 897-0110 ex.40055 Special Education
Luna, Monica (505) 897-0110 ex.40187 Special Education
Lytle, Cheyenne (505) 897-0110 ex.40124 Science - Department Chair
Macdiarmid, Melodie (505) 897-0110 ex.40126 ELA & Creative Writing Teacher; SAT/504;
Madanick, Penny (505) 897-0110 ex.40127 Health Education
Matherne, Nathan (505) 897-0110 ex.40131 EMAIL PREFERRED El Maestro de Musica (Band)
Max, Sharon (505) 897-0110 ex.40132 Physical Education
Mchaffie, Sarah (505) 897-0110 ex.40134 Fine Arts - Photography & Computer Graphics; Head Union Rep.
Mcmath, Loretta (505) 897-0110 ex.40136 Social Studies Teacher
MCROBERTS, TONI (505) 897-0110 ex.40084 Modern Classical Languages
Medina, Steven (505) 897-0110 ex.40053 DECA
Mendez, Christine (505) 897-0110 ex.40181 Special Education
Milhollin, Clint (505) 897-0110 ex.40096 Language Arts
Miller, Lester (505) 897-0110 ex.40137 Mathematics
Miller, Patti (505) 897-0110 ex.40138 Special Education
Mitchell, Charlotte (505) 897-0110 ex.40144 Special Education
Natanauan-lopez, Michael (505) 897-0110 ex.40142 Special Education
Norwalk, Colin (505) 897-0110 ex.40147 Social Studies
O'brien, Jonathan (505) 897-0110 ex.40076 Special Education
Petersen, Wendy (505) 897-0110 ex.40153 Social Studies
Pineda, Graciela (505) 897-0110 ex.40148 Athletic Trainer / Sports Medicine
Pirlot, Craig (505) 897-0110 ex.40154 Mathematics
Putz, William (505) 897-0110 ex.40156 Social Studies
Raugust, Marc (505) 897-0110 ex.40158 Language Arts
Reuler, Grady (505) 897-0110 ex.40093 Language Arts
Rodriguez, Ray (505) 897-0110 ex.40018/40019 Athletic Director / Head Basketball Coach
Short, Jessica (505) 897-0110 ex.40111 Social Studies
Siefert, William (505) 897-0110 ex.40168 Science
Smartt, Sabra (505) 897-0110 ex.40170 Science
Smith, Lorie (505) 897-0110 ex.40171 Science & Mathematics
Strohecker, Jeffrey (505) 897-0110 ex.40083 Special Education
Strong, Curtis (505) 897-0110 ex.40173 Social Studies
Thompson, Aaron (505) 897-0110 ex.40085 Special Education
Tolley, Jeffrey (505) 897-0110 ex.40177 Language Arts - Department Chair
Trujillo, Charmain (505) 897-0110 ex.40190 Special Education
Trujillo, Eduardo (505) 897-0110 ex.40178 Fine Arts - Guitar & A.P. Music Theory
Ulibarri, Mark (505) 897-0110 ex.40142 Special Education
Valencia, Lesley (505) 897-0110 ex.40090/40033 Langauge Arts, Communication Skills, Journalism/NP
Wallace, Rebecca (505) 897-0110 ex.40185 Language Arts
Weihe, William (505) 897-0110 ex.40066 Math
Wiberg, Thomas (505) 897-0110 ex.40194 Fine Arts Teacher
Wilks, Kimberly (505) 897-0110 ex.40186 Special Education Teacher
Williams, Roderick (505) 897-0110 ex.40192 Physical Education / Head Football Coach
Williams, Suzette (505) 897-0110 ex.40149 Social Studies
Wilson-smith, Kendra (505) 897-0110 ex.40182 Language Arts
Worth, Laurel (505) 897-0110 ex.40194 Fine Arts - Art, Painting & Drawing

Staff

Aguilar, Christine (505) 897-0110 ex.40047 Educational Assistant
Armijo, Claire (505) 897-0110 ex.40187 Educational Assistant
Barela, Steve (505) 897-0110 ex.40151 Educational Assistant
Beach, Ken (505) 897-0110 ex.40057 Physical Therapist
Bondoc, Ariel (505) 897-0110 ex.40187 Educational Assistant
Borkowski, Jennifer (505) 897-0110 ex.40022 Food and Nutrition Services - Cafeteria
Burrell, Andrea (505) 897-0110 ex.40187 Educational Assistant
Byrne, Brittany (505) 897-0110 ex.40055 Educational Assistant
Candelaria, Renee (505) 897-0110 ex.40063 Special Education Social Worker
Chavez, Rebecca (505) 897-0110 ex.40059 Educational Assistant
Cowan, Chad Educational Assistant
Dawson, Deborah (505) 897-0110 ex.40077 Transition Specialist
Decker, Jennifer Educational Assistant
Dickinson, Aubrey Educational Assistant
Fotter, Roberta (505) 897-0110 ex.40036 Librarian
Gifford, Kimberly (505) 897-0110 ex.40076 Educational Assistant
Gomez, Matthew (505) 897-0110 ex.40059 Educational Assistant
Guzman, Darrell (505) 897-0110 ex.40187 Educational Assistant
Hamilton, Karen (505) 897-0110 ex.40098 Nurse's Assistant
Hernandez, Martina (505) 898-8623 Cafeteria
Herrera, Mary (505) 897-0110 ex.40021 Admin. Assistant - 12th Grade
Huff-rivera, Lauren (505) 897-0110 ex.40187 Educational Assistant
Jack, Eric Educational Assistant
Jones, Cathie (505) 897-0110 ex.40215 Job Coach
King, Laura (505) 897-0110 ex.40109 Nurse
Lane, Joseph (505) 897-0110 ex.40059 Educational Assistant
Lange, Lori OT
Loffelmacher, Luke Educational Assistant
Lovato, Audrey (505) 897-0110 ex.40028 Copy Room
Marquez, Pamela (505) 897-0110 ex.40151 Education Assistant
Martinez, Susie (505) 897-0110 ex.20293 Educational Assistant
Mcgartland, Bernard (505) 897-0110 ex.40029 Head Custodian
McGuire, Debra (505) 897-0110 ex.40133 SLP
McIntyre, Julie (505) 897-0110 ex.40135 SLP
Millo-Washington, Fatima (505) 897-0110 ex.40207 IEP Manager
Montes de Oca, Lydia (505) 897-0110 ex.40139 Special Education Social Worker
Montoya, Jonathon (505) 897-0110 ex.40184 Educational Assistant
Murphy, Kevin (505) 897-0110 ex.40186 Educational Assistant
Owens, Amy (505) 897-0110 ex.40118 Transition Specialist
Peterson, April (505) 897-0110 ex.40055 Educational Assistant
Romero, Benny (505) 897-0110 ex.20431 Security
Rosario, Mark (505) 897-0110 ex.40015 / 40016 Security
Sanchez, Teresita (505) 897-0110 ex.40186 Educational Assistant
Stavert, Laurie (505) 897-0110 ex.40151 Education Assistant
Tanaka, Lynne Educational Assistant
Thompson, Susan (505) 897-0110 ex.20442 Diagnostician
Valdez, Guadalupe (505) 898-8623 Cafeteria
Valdez, Tiffany (505) 897-0110 ex.40059 Educational Assistant
Wright, Leslea (505) 897-0110 ex.40138 Educational Assistant
Yocom, Judy (505) 897-0110 ex.40138 Educational Assistant

Counselors

Gonzalez, Vicki (505) 897-0110 ex.40061 Counselor - Class of 2021
Montoya, Eliseo (505) 897-0110 ex.40159 Counselor - Class of 2019
Mora, Margie (505) 897-0110 ex.40212 Counselor - Class of 2020
Searle, Lisa (505) 897-0110 ex.40141 Crossroads Counselor
Sena, Joe (505) 897-0110 ex.40166 College / Career Counselor - Grades 9-12
Tuttle, Jennifer (505) 897-0110 ex.40160 Counselor - Class of 2017